Men's Epee All Star Standings

Qualification

Fencers must compete in 2/3 of all possible bouts to be eligible. Once this threshold is met, the win/loss percentage is used. In the case of ties, indicators (touches scored – touches received) are used. Further tie breakers are undefined.

The thresholds for minimum number of bouts required are 20 bouts for men, and 24 bouts for women.

The table below includes only those fencers who have or could still meet the minimum number of bouts required to qualify for All-Star status.

Northeast Fencing Conference All-Star Standings MEN'S EPEE (20 bout min threshhold)
FencerTeamVBV%TSTRI
PARK, Junseo (Thomas)Boston College111291.67%592633
KAPITZKE, TroySacred Heart121485.71%673730
ARMSTRONG, ChrisBrandeis101376.92%583721
KOGAN, AaronMIT6875.00%362412
SINAI, NathanBrown111573.33%685117
SYKES, NyleMIT111573.33%61574
BANYON-MRAK, AidenBoston College101566.67%634221
CENTENO, DanteSacred Heart81266.67%48417
PEI, YixuanMIT71163.64%463511
RYJIKOV, Benjamin (Ben)Brown91560.00%594019
ROLLERT, GriffenBoston College91560.00%65569
TIWARI, RitaankMIT61060.00%36297
WILLIAMS GRINNELL, LeifBoston University81553.33%59518
WHITE, Daniel (Dan)UMass71546.67%5562-7
DELMAR, GerardUMass61346.15%4651-5
GILLMAN, JackBoston University51145.45%4046-6
COHEN, BennettSacred Heart4944.44%31310
TORDO, GarettBrandeis51241.67%4445-1
DUNLEAVY, KeenanUNH51241.67%4050-10
GIRARD, WilliamUNH2540.00%1519-4
RAMPAM, SanjeevBoston University2540.00%1822-4
PAUL, Maxwell (Max)UMass61540.00%5464-10
FOSTER, Christopher (Chris)UNH31030.00%2645-19
CLANCEY, NickBrandeis2825.00%2932-3
COUGHLAN, AndrewBoston University31421.43%3961-22
MISSERT, JustinUNH1520.00%1624-8
GE, JonathanBrown31520.00%4469-25
CERMINARA, NicoloSacred Heart1616.67%1924-5
KAISH, HarrisonBrandeis1616.67%1829-11