Men's Foil All Star Standings

Qualification

Fencers must compete in 2/3 of all possible bouts to be eligible. Once this threshold is met, the win/loss percentage is used. In the case of ties, indicators (touches scored – touches received) are used. Further tie breakers are undefined.

The thresholds for minimum number of bouts required are 20 bouts for men, and 24 bouts for women.

The table below includes only those fencers who have or could still meet the minimum number of bouts required to qualify for All-Star status.

Northeast Fencing Conference All-Star Standings MEN'S FOIL (20 min bouts threshold)
FencerTeamVBV%TSTRI
ACINAPURO, PhilipBoston College66100.00%30525
MAYER, CameronBoston College111291.67%562729
LAW, RobertMIT7887.50%381127
LICHY, AriBoston College131586.67%722745
MASOOD, UmarBrown131586.67%692841
FILSETH, TrevorBrandeis5683.33%281216
BROSZKOWSKI, AlekBrandeis4580.00%24816
MCKINNEY, Christopher (Chris)MIT7977.78%431726
HERMAN, JustinBoston College91275.00%532825
RICCIO, FrankSacred Heart111573.33%664224
TALBOT, Joshua (Josh)MIT5771.43%271611
ZEFF, AviMIT5771.43%271710
SUGARMAN, JaredBrandeis5771.43%28199
WETMORE, LucasSacred Heart101566.67%583721
QUIN, IanBrandeis6966.67%342212
GUPTA, ArjunMIT4666.67%23194
KIEL, ChristopherMIT5862.50%32284
MUNOZ-SUNE, EduardBrown91560.00%53485
LAROSEE, MatthewUMass81553.33%55541
REINER, JuliusBrown71546.67%55523
BARCA-HALL, TristanBrandeis3742.86%26251
CHESTNA, SamBrandeis2540.00%1618-2
MALLET, JulianSacred Heart61540.00%4854-6
EBICLIOGLU, KutayBoston University61540.00%4663-17
WONG, AngusUMass41330.77%3256-24
LUO, NicBoston University21414.29%2968-39
DEMERS, NicholasUNH11010.00%1846-28
YEUNG, SolomonBoston University1156.67%2672-46