Men's Sabre All Star Standings

Qualification

Fencers must compete in 2/3 of all possible bouts to be eligible. Once this threshold is met, the win/loss percentage is used. In the case of ties, indicators (touches scored – touches received) are used. Further tie breakers are undefined.

The thresholds for minimum number of bouts required are 20 bouts for men, and 24 bouts for women.

The table below includes only those fencers who have or could still meet the minimum number of bouts required to qualify for All-Star status.

FencerTeamVBV%TSTRI
ROTENSTEIN, LeonBrandeis182090.00%933756
LU, AaronMIT242885.71%1334984
WOLFE-MCGUIRE, William (Will)Dartmouth253083.33%1336370
MENG, BrendBoston College172180.95%974255
MAHONEY, DonalUMass233076.67%1308050
SLAVIN, BenBoston College142070.00%874839
MILLS, GraemeVassar162369.57%976631
FEENEY, SeanBrown203066.67%1247450
CONROY, JonathanTufts182766.67%1137043
SIMPSON, AidanMIT192965.52%1168432
CHAUDHRY, RajBoston University193063.33%1208535
BRUNSON, LevonBrown183060.00%1139914
MINOFF, Jonathan (Jon)Tufts152755.56%1028715
DOTSON, ConnorMIT152853.57%98899
WILLIAMS, Nicholas (Nick)Vassar112445.83%7393-20
CLARKE, StephenSacred Heart123040.00%92110-18
BOVIE, AdamUNH102835.71%82107-25
POSSIDENTE, TomVassar72133.33%4780-33
SENERTH, IanSacred Heart93030.00%76122-46
NGUYEN, DanielTufts82729.63%74107-33
KOENIG, JonathanBoston University72924.14%64121-57
HUANG, ChristopherDartmouth73023.33%78124-46
MCMANUS, EdwardDartmouth73023.33%63126-63
MCLAUGHLIN, Robert (Bobby)UMass63020.00%64134-70
LYNCH, AlexBoston University42416.67%58102-44