Women's Epee All Star Standings

Qualification

Fencers must compete in 2/3 of all possible bouts to be eligible. Once this threshold is met, the win/loss percentage is used. In the case of ties, indicators (touches scored – touches received) are used. Further tie breakers are undefined.

The thresholds for minimum number of bouts required are 20 bouts for men, and 24 bouts for women.

The table below includes only those fencers who have or could still meet the minimum number of bouts required to qualify for All-Star status.

FencerTeamVBV%TSTRI
CALVENTUS-COVENEY, JuliaWellesley283093.33%1456283
BODEN, LauraBoston College263183.87%1417863
PODVISOCKA, SofijaBrown263281.25%1488662
BANG, JaimeBoston College222878.57%1307357
CHERRY, AshleySacred Heart283677.78%1609268
ABBOTT, SamanthaSacred Heart263672.22%15612729
FERRETTI, AriannaBrown213070.00%12910029
RUDAKOVA, DariaSacred Heart253669.44%15611145
HULSEY-VINCENT, Rose (Miranda)Vassar202968.97%1209822
CHINNADURAI, ChloeVassar213167.74%13910435
NUNN, TaiylorMIT233467.65%1319338
VELLA, Katherine (Katie)Boston University243666.67%16411252
TANG, PanyaWellesley162466.67%998118
ULENE, SophieBrown192965.52%12010020
RUAN, JiayiUMass223562.86%14711928
LEE, ErikaBoston University213560.00%14211923
BAFFA, CaterinaSmith213658.33%14811632
WONG, JillianBoston University173056.67%1159223
LOTT, LyricSmith203655.56%14012218
FRUITMAN, HannahTufts193652.78%1271216
PARKER, Emilie (Rosie)Vassar142751.85%9499-5
LEVY, DakotaBrandeis183551.43%127131-4
WOLSTENHOLM-BRITT, SamanthaWellesley132748.15%988612
WU, Jennifer (Jen)Dartmouth143638.89%120147-27
DIGAN, MichaelaUMass133438.24%116131-15
VIBERT, Madeleine (Maddy)Brandeis102737.04%95107-12
KIM, AlisonUNH123633.33%109153-44
HODGKINS, JessicaUNH123633.33%107152-45
MAN, StephanieUMass103132.26%101122-21
SPEAR, JessicaBrandeis103330.30%107131-24
SHI, KatieDartmouth83622.22%101160-59