Women's Foil All Star Standings

Qualification

Fencers must compete in 2/3 of all possible bouts to be eligible. Once this threshold is met, the win/loss percentage is used. In the case of ties, indicators (touches scored – touches received) are used. Further tie breakers are undefined.

The thresholds for minimum number of bouts required are 20 bouts for men, and 24 bouts for women.

The table below includes only those fencers who have or could still meet the minimum number of bouts required to qualify for All-Star status.

FencerTeamVBV%TSTRI
CARMINUCCI, JoanneBrandeis2525100.00%1254283
GETS, JessicaBrandeis232495.83%1195069
JIN, ElenaBrown252986.21%1335776
CHENG, AllisonTufts303683.33%1626399
MAURER, BrieWellesley273381.82%1507773
SUSINI, AnnaBrown243080.00%1335875
BLUMENSTOCK, SophieVassar222975.86%1246361
DITINSKY, HannaUMass273675.00%1518170
TSAO, LucilleWellesley273675.00%1548470
HOWARD, ZoeTufts273675.00%1538865
LEE, MadisonBoston College192673.08%1155758
SOLSKY, BrookeBoston College202871.43%1226656
PITE, ReneeBrandeis172665.38%1026834
RUTISHAUSER, MiritVassar233663.89%1428953
LI, StephanieMIT213363.64%1277849
BRUNNSTROM, EbbaBrown182962.07%1098227
MOY, KaylaBoston College162759.26%1047628
PETRIDES, TiaSacred Heart203655.56%1369838
NG, EllieDartmouth142751.85%927418
MCLACHLAN, MollyWellesley183650.00%1151069
GU, KarenMIT173548.57%12411113
KOLLIAS, GeorgiaTufts163644.44%107123-16
NUNZIATO, AlisonUMass133636.11%101138-37
MCGHEE, JocelynMIT133636.11%89135-46
FITZPATRICK, Abigail (Abby)UMass113234.38%78116-38
NGUYEN, Phuong (Kat)UNH113630.56%91143-52
SMITH, BreannaSacred Heart113630.56%82138-56
HOLMBERG, HannahSmith53315.15%39145-106
DEBLOIS-HILL, OliviaUNH53613.89%56165-109
LIU, SherryDartmouth43013.33%54134-80
CURTIS, CaitlynBoston University43112.90%51141-90