Women's Sabre All Star Standings

Qualification

Fencers must compete in 2/3 of all possible bouts to be eligible. Once this threshold is met, the win/loss percentage is used. In the case of ties, indicators (touches scored – touches received) are used. Further tie breakers are undefined.

The thresholds for minimum number of bouts required are 20 bouts for men, and 24 bouts for women.

The table below includes only those fencers who have or could still meet the minimum number of bouts required to qualify for All-Star status.

FencerTeamVBV%TSTRI
CHAU, GabrielleBoston College323591.43%16968101
GOLASH, SigneBrown262989.66%13938101
PARK, LaurenWellesley273187.10%1496485
LAWLOR, GillianBoston College293485.29%1546193
ERSEN, YaseminWellesley263281.25%1487276
DEY BARSUKOVA, AnitaMIT273577.14%1577681
SHAO, HanameiWellesley182669.23%1126844
HARRISON, JadaBrandeis243666.67%15410054
DINELLI, Nicoletta (Nico)Vassar233663.89%14810939
PARKER, RoseVassar233663.89%14610937
JIANG, ClaudiaBrown182962.07%1208634
ROYCE, Katherine (Kate)Dartmouth213658.33%13410034
MCGHEE, JasmineMIT193455.88%13311815
ROSENTHAL, TessBoston University203655.56%13711225
SLUTSKY, HeatherBoston University162955.17%11210012
BROWN, DevonBrandeis193652.78%1401337
PAVLOVICH, ElliotTufts183551.43%1231212
JEONG, SubinTufts163250.00%11610610
GREEN, MadelineUMass153345.45%108127-19
AHEARN, LillieTufts132944.83%98105-7
CHRISTENSEN, SummerDartmouth153641.67%110132-22
RYU, LeahDartmouth82729.63%69106-37
GREEN, RachelUMass82927.59%72121-49
CALEGARI, ColetteSmith52817.86%63122-59
JORDAN, ClaireSmith63616.67%92159-67
HOWARD, EmmaUNH53016.67%59136-77
NORTON, AlidaSmith32611.54%50117-67