Women's Sabre All Star Standings

Qualification

Fencers must compete in 2/3 of all possible bouts to be eligible. Once this threshold is met, the win/loss percentage is used. In the case of ties, indicators (touches scored – touches received) are used. Further tie breakers are undefined.

The thresholds for minimum number of bouts required are 20 bouts for men, and 24 bouts for women.

The table below includes only those fencers who have or could still meet the minimum number of bouts required to qualify for All-Star status.

Northeast Fencing Conference All-Star Standings WOMEN'S SABRE (24 min bouts threshold)
FencerTeamVBV%TSTRI
CHAU, GabrielleBoston College202195.24%1033766
MILLS, ThereseMIT161888.89%844341
GOLASH, SigneBrown141782.35%792554
PARK, LaurenWellesley131681.25%764036
LAWLOR, GillianBoston College172180.95%943856
DEY BARSUKOVA, AnitaMIT162080.00%934350
EDELMAN, SabrinaBrown121580.00%693435
FISCHER, AmandaSacred Heart141877.78%814140
HARRISON, JadaBrandeis152171.43%915536
JIANG, ClaudiaBrown121770.59%734726
BROWN, DevonBrandeis142166.67%907317
MCGHEE, JasmineMIT132065.00%826121
ERSEN, YaseminWellesley101662.50%684919
LI, VivianBoston College122157.14%79718
SHAO, HanameiWellesley51050.00%38308
AUSTIN, HasoniSacred Heart91850.00%66615
DURAN, LupeBrandeis102147.62%77707
ROSENTHAL, TessBoston University81844.44%62611
SLUTSKY, HeatherBoston University51241.67%4250-8
INCHOCO, GabrielleWellesley41040.00%3137-6
ZHU, EstherBoston University61540.00%4259-17
PANDYA, AashnaBoston University3933.33%2539-14
GREEN, MadelineUMass61833.33%5481-27
GREEN, RachelUMass31127.27%3347-14
SHAH, JessicaUNH41625.00%4568-23
MELNYK, AlexUNH31225.00%2851-23
JORDAN, ClaireSmith21811.11%4485-41
PERRY, MargaretSmith21811.11%3188-57
RIVERA, AngelinaUMass1175.88%1984-65