2019 Champions and All Stars

Combined 6-Weapon Team Champion

Boston College

Men's 3-Weapon Team Champion

Boston College

Women's 3-Weapon Team Champion

Boston College




League All Stars, MEN


Fencer of the Year
Junseo (Thomas) Park, Boston College

Rookie of the Year
Junseo (Thomas) Park, Boston College

First Team Foil
Umar Masood, Brown University (28-2, 93.33%)
Ari Lichy, Boston College (20-3, 86.96%)
Cameron Mayer, Boston College (19-4, 82.61%)

First Team Epee
Junseo (Thomas) Park, Boston College (20-1, 95.24%)
Troy Kaptizke, Sacred Heart (23-3, 88.46%)
Bennett Cohen, Sacred Heart (18-5, 78.26%)

First Team Sabre
Leon Rotenstein, Brandeis University (18-2, 90.00%)
Aaron Lu, MIT (24-4, 85.71%)
William Wolfe-Maguire, Dartmouth College (25-5, 83.33%)

Second Team Foil
Philip Acinapuro, Boston College (17-4, 80.95%)
Lucas Wetmore, Sacred Heart (24-6, 80.00%)
Justin Herman, Boston College (18-5, 78.26%)

Second Team Epee
Dante Centeno, Sacred Heart (21-6, 77.78%)
Nathan Sinai, Brown University (23-7, 76.67%)
Francis Sapienza, Dartmouth College (21-8, 72.41%)

Second Team Sabre
Brend Meng, Boston College (17-4, 80.95%)
Donal Mahoney, UMass (23-7, 76.67%)
Ben Slavin, Boston College (24-6, 80.00%, +55)

League All Stars, WOMEN


Fencer of the Year
Joanne Carminucci, Brandeis University

Rookie of the Year
Laura Boden, Boston College

First Team Foil
Joanne Carminucci, Brandeis University (25-0, 100.00%)
Jessica Gets, Brandeis University (23-1, 95.83%)
Elena Jin, Brown University (25-4, 86.21%)

First Team Epee
Julia Calventus-Coveney, Wellesley College (28-2, 93.33%)
Laura Boden, Boston College (26-5, 83.87%)
Sofija Podvisocka, Brown University (26-6, 81.25%)

First Team Sabre
Gabrielle Chau, Boston College (32-3, 91.43%)
Signe Golash, Brown University (26-3, 89.66%)
Lauren Park, Wellesley College (27-4, 87.10%)

Second Team Foil
Allison Cheng, Tufts University (30-6, 83.33%)
Brie Maurer, Wellesley College (27-6, 81.82%)
Anna Susini, Brown University (24-6, 80.00%)

Second Team Epee
Jamie Bang, Boston College (22-6, 78.57%)
Ashley Cherry, Sacred Heart (28-8, 77.78%)
Samantha Abbott, Sacred Heart (26-10, 72.22%)

Second Team Sabre
Gillian Lawlor, Boston College (29-5, 85.29%)
Yasemin Ersen, Wellesley College (26-6, 81.25%)
Anita Dey Baruskova, MIT (27-8, 77.14%)