Schedules

2019-2020 Season Schedule

Schedule subject to change up to 7 days prior to event. Strip assignments will be posted at the event.

NFC #1 SUNDAY 1/17/2019
@Brown University

  • Round 1. Start time: 10:00 AM
    • MIT v UMass
    • Boston University v Brown
    • Boston College v UNH
    • Brandeis v Smith
  • Round 2. Start time: 11:00 AM
    • MIT v UNH
    • Boston University v Brandeis
    • Brown v Sacred Heart
    • Smith v UMass
    • Boston College v Wellesley
  • Round 3. Start time: 12:00 PM
    • Boston University v MIT
    • Brandeis v Sacred Heart
    • Boston College v UMass
    • Brown v Smith
    • UNH v Wellesley
  • Lunch Break
  • Round 4. Start time: 1:30 PM
    • MIT v Wellesley
    • Boston University v Smith
    • Brandeis v UMass
    • Sacred Heart v UNH
    • Boston College v Brown
  • Round 5. Start time: 2:30 PM
    • Brandeis v MIT
    • Brown v UNH
    • Boston University v UMass
    • Boston College v Smith
    • Sacred Heart v Wellesley
  • Round 6. Start time: 3:30 PM
    • MIT v Smith
    • Boston College v Sacred Heart
    • Brown v UMass
    • Brandeis v Wellesley
  • Round 7: Start time: 4:30 PM
    • MIT v Sacred Heart
    • Boston University v Boston College
    • Brandeis v UNH
    • Brown v Wellesley

NFC #2 SATURDAY 1/27/2020
@Boston College

Drew University joins as our special guest. Contests with Drew will be counted as scrimmages in the NFC: the results will not be included in official NFC conference statistics.
  • Round 1. Start time: 9:00 AM
    • Drew v Tufts
  • Round 2. Start time: 10:00 AM
    • Brandeis v Brown
    • MIT v Vassar
    • Dartmouth v Tufts
  • Round 3. Start time: 11:00 AM
    • Brown v MIT
    • Boston College v Brandeis
    • Tufts v Vassar
    • Dartmouth v Drew
  • Round 4: Start time: 12:00 PM
    • Brown v Dartmouth
    • Brandeis v Tufts
    • Boston College v Vassar
    • Drew v MIT
  • Lunch break
  • Round 5: Start time: 1:30 PM
    • MIT v Tufts
    • Brandeis v Vassar
    • Boston College v Dartmouth
  • Round 6: Start time: 2:30 PM
    • Brown v Vassar
    • Boston College v Tufts
    • Dartmouth v MIT
    • Brandeis v Drew
  • Round 7: Start time: 3:30 PM
    • Brown v Tufts
    • Brandeis v Dartmouth
    • Boston College v MIT

NFC #3 SUNDAY 2/9/2019
@Tufts University

  • Round 1. Start time: 10:00 AM
    • Tufts v Wellesley
    • Boston University v Dartmouth
    • UMass v Vassar
    • Sacred Heart v Smith
  • Round 2. Start time: 11:00 AM
    • UMass v UNH
    • Dartmouth v Sacred Heart
    • Boston University v Vassar
    • Smith v Tufts
  • Round 3. Start time: 12:00 PM
    • Tufts v UMass
    • Boston University v UNH
    • Dartmouth v Vassar
    • Smith v Wellesley
  • Lunch Break
  • Round 4. Start time: 1:30 PM
    • UMass v Wellesley
    • Dartmouth v UNH
    • Boston University v Sacred Heart
    • Smith v Vassar
  • Round 5. Start time: 2:30 PM
    • Sacred Heart v Tufts
    • Vassar v Wellesley
    • Dartmouth v UMass
    • Smith v UNH
  • Round 6. Start time: 3:30 PM
    • Tufts v UNH
    • Boston University v Wellesley
    • Sacred Heart v Vassar
    • Dartmouth v Smith
  • Round 7. Start time: 4:30 PM
    • Boston University v Tufts
    • Sacred Heart v UMass
    • UNH v Vassar
    • Dartmouth v Wellesley