Conference Accolades

2021

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, the 2020-2021 competitive season was canceled, and thus, our existing accolades were not awarded for the 2020-2021 season.

However, we introduced at new award, the Academic All-Conference Awards, which will be awarded for the first time in the 2020-2021 season. See Conference Accolades for selection criteria and more inf

Academic all-Conference awards

Men

Tristan Barca-Hall (Brandeis)

Alexander Holtmann (Brandeis)

Dexin Huang (Brandeis)

Harrison Kaish (Brandeis)

Lucas Lin (Brandeis)

Paul Sablone (Brandeis)

Joshua Shuster (Brandeis)

Elliot Siegel (Brandeis)

Jared Sugarman (Brandeis)

William Badrigian (Drew)

Nicholas Beach (Drew)

Michael Bickford (Drew)

Eric Dreitlein (Drew)

Michael George (Drew)

Alexandre Goebel (Drew)

Damian Gulbin-Murphy (Drew)

Christopher Infinito (Drew)

Jacob KurtzFreilich (Drew)

Nicholas Panarin (Drew)

Michael Parkhurst (Drew)

Luca Rampazzo (Drew)

Kyle Rokosny (Drew)

Zachary Wolin (Drew)

Christian de Weck (MIT)

David Fang (MIT)

Ashish Kalakuntla (MIT)

Aaron Kogan (MIT)

Robert Law (MIT)

Aaron Lu (MIT)

Chris Picard (MIT)

Josh Sohn (MIT)

Josh Talbot (MIT)

Ritaank Tiwari (MIT)

Tomas Koeck (Sacred Heart)

Lance Tan (Sacred Heart)

Lucas Wetmore (Sacred Heart)

Nishay Bhatnagar (Vassar)

Adlai Brandt-Ogman (Vassar)

Max Deak (Vassar)

Chase Estes (Vassar)

Christian Gaehde (Vassar)

Abram Gregory (Vassar)

Christian Hahn (Vassar)

Caleb Klein (Vassar)

Alexander Moyse (Vassar)

Alden Pierson Smela (Vassar)

Jack Plumer (Vassar)

Tom Stadnikov (Vassar)

Women

Monica Aponte (Brandeis)

Devon Brown (Brandeis)

Mia Li (Brandeis)

Rachel Liu (Brandeis)

Maggie Shealy (Brandeis)

Angela Shi (Brandeis)

Samantha Shortall (Brandeis)

Jess Spear (Brandeis)

Paula Thornton (Brandeis)

Madeleine Vibert (Brandeis)

Alex Wicken (Brandeis)

Casey Chan (Brown)

Arianna Ferretti (Brown)

Signe Golash (Brown)

Elena Jin (Brown)

Anisha Kasi (Brown)

Vivian Li (Brown)

Anna Susini (Brown)

Lila Zimbalist (Brown)

Emily Jones (Drew)

Sophia McGee (Drew)

Olivia Yepez (Drew)

Dina Atia (MIT)

Laura Chen (MIT)

Allison Couch (MIT)

Nisha Devasia (MIT)

Anita Dey Barsukova (MIT)

Amanda Hu (MIT)

Shreya Karpoor (MIT)

Violet Killy (MIT)

Thérèse Mills (MIT)

Kristen Palmer (MIT)

Miriam Rittenberg (MIT)

Tesla Wells (MIT)

Kate Xu (MIT)

Ashley Cherry (Sacred Heart)

Sophie Witek (Sacred Heart)

Colette Calegari (Smith)

Alex Dunn (Smith)

Sophia Hager (Smith)

Lyric Lott (Smith)

Ellie Noble (Smith)

Shannon Chen (Vassar)

Chloe Chinnadurai (Vassar)

Nicoletta Dinelli (Vassar)

Sophie Jones (Vassar)

Victoria Lubin (Vassar)

Isabella Migani (Vassar)

Carter Mucha (Vassar)

Rose Parker (Vassar)

Breanna Piercy (Vassar)

Elise Poniatowski (Vassar)

Emilie Rose Parker (Vassar)

Barsha Saha (Vassar)

Zoe Tolbert (Vassar)

Clara Brotzen-Smith (Wellesley)

Julia Calventus-Coveney (Wellesley)

Brooke Dodrill (Wellesley)

Yasemin Ersen (Wellesley)

Alexia Gilioli (Wellesley)

Jennifer Horkovich (Wellesley)

Kimberley Kimura (Wellesley)

Molly Mclachlan (Wellesley)

Thanda Newkirk (Wellesley)

Sarah Pardo (Wellesley)

Sejal Saxena (Wellesley)

Hanamei Shao (Wellesley)

Isabella Stewart (Wellesley)

Sarina Sun (Wellesley)

Panya Tang (Wellesley)

Lucille Tsao (Wellesley)

Corinne Wilkow (Wellesley)

Samantha Wolstenholme-Britt (Wellesley)

Teams

Brandeis (Men, Women)

Brown (Women)

Drew (Men, Women)

MIT (Men, Women)

Smith (Women)

Vassar (Men, Women)

Wellesley (Women)